iRin Minimart is committed to maintaining robust privacy protections for its users. Our Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to help you understand how we collect, use and safeguard the information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Service.

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to iRin Minimart and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and iRin Minimart. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and iRin Minimart for your use of the website www.irinminimart.com

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us with your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Information Collected by iRin Minimart

We receive and store any information you enter on our web site or provide to us in any other way. You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but then you may not be able to take advantage of many of our features & services.

Registration: In order for you to use iRin Minimart's services, viz., buying groceries, you must complete a registration form. As part of this registration form, we require select personal information (including your full name, town, postcode and e-mail address).

Purchases: If you purchase materials or other products or services from us, we will collect and use your shipping address, billing address, phone number, email & other required information. We will use this information solely to facilitate your purchases through our website. We do not directly collect credit card / debit card or any other sensitive payment information but use 3rd Party services (viz. Paytm ) for the same. We do not have access to nor store credit card / debit card or any other sensitive payment information on our website.

We may use the information collected to customize the website according to your interest.

We may contact you via email, phone, facsimile or text messages, to deliver certain services or information you have requested, such as order confirmation messages.

The website uses third-party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to the privacy policy of third party service providers used by the website

Cookies

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply . A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the website we collect data and information (through third party products) on your device called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Information sharing

We do not share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

A: When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

Keeping your information secure

Your iRin Minimart account information is protected by a password for your privacy and security. Protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer by logging off once you have finished using a shared computer.

iRin Minimart will use reasonable security measures to protect against any unauthorized access to and disclosure of your personally identifiable information. However, please note that we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions regarding security on our web site, please write to us at care@irinminimart.com

Links to other websites

This website may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to take necessary actions.

Changes to this privacy policy

iRin Minimart may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, at its sole discretion. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we make changes to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you by email to the address you provide in your registration or by posting an announcement on the iRin Minimart website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances if any, it is disclosed.